Divisional Secretary

IMG 0182
Name Mrs. Kanchana K. Thalpavila
Qualification
  • Master of Art (Economics) University of Ruhuna
Work history
  • Divisional Secretary - Divisional Secretariat Okawela

Assistant Divisional Secretary

 ganga Name Mrs. Jeewani Ganga Ruwanpathirana
Qualification
  • Bachelor of Art
  • Master of Art (Economics) 
Work history  
 

Accountant

 ACCOUNTANT Name Mrs. C.P. R Bandara
Qualification
  • Followed Economics Master Degree of Economics at the University of Ruhuna.
  • Followed B.S.C. Management (Public) special (Hon) Degree at the University of Sri Jayawardanapura.
  • Followed Charted public financial Accountants  at the Institiue of charted Accountants(CA) and APFa in Sri lanka
  • Followed Business Accountant certificate at the Institute of Charted Accountants in Sri Lanka
  • Followed English Diploma for professionals course at (SLIDA)). Sri Lanka Instute of Development Administration.
  • Followed computer Driving License at (SLIDA)
work History
  • Accountant -  Zonal Education office - Tangalle
  • Accountant - Zonal Education office - Mulatiyana
  • Accountant - Divisional Secretariat  - Okawela

Assistant Director (Planning)

  AD Name Mrs. P.A. Siryawathie
Qualification
  • Post Graduate Diploma in Development Planning
  • Diploma in planning 
work History
  • Assistant Director - Divisional Secretariat - Embilipitiya
  • Assistant Director - Provincial Council - Sabaragamuwa
  • Assistant Director - District Secretariat - Rathnapura  
  • Assistant Director - Divisional  Secretariat - Suriyawewa
  • Assistant Director - Divisional  Secretariat - Tangalle

Administrative Officer 

   IMG 9799 Name Mr. Dulitha Kurukulasooriya
Qualification
  • Bachelore  of Labour Education -University of Colombo
  • Attorney at Law
  • Notory Public, Commissionor of Oths.
  • Diploma in Psychology Counselling - Universiry of Ruhuna.
  • Diploma in Mass Media
work History
  • Public Management Assistant - Railway Department 
  • Administrative officer - Divisional Secretariat Dickwella
  • Registrar - District Secretariat - Matara
  • Registar - Tecnical College Matara
  • Administrative officer - Divisional Secretariat Habaraduwa
  • Administrative officer - Divisional Secretariat Hikkaduwa

Administrative Officer (Grama Niladhari)

   IMG 9845 Name Mr. E.K Gamini
Qualification  
work History
  • Grama Niladari Divisional Secretariat -Thihagoda

News & Events

Scroll To Top